List of groups (14)

GroupMembersNote
Cello Group
(Mercedesz Milner)
Amanda Kilgour (violoncello)
Fiona Harrison (violoncello, clarinet in Bb)
Helen McRobie (violoncello)
Lucia Cavalli (violoncello)
Mercedesz Milner (violoncello)
Rachel Drysdale (violoncello)
Folk Music
(Mike Rudge)
Amanda Kilgour (violoncello)
Beate Pauschmann (flute)
Beck Laxton (flute, percussion)
Chris Wolff (violin)
Fiona Harrison (violoncello, clarinet in Bb)
Helen McRobie (violoncello)
Janet Walker (flute, viola)
Mathew Butler (violin)
Melinda Rigby (horn in F)
Michael Copley (flute)
Mike Cole (percussion, accordion)
Mike Rudge (violin)
Natania Goldrich (trombone)
Robin Fairey (bassoon)
Tamsin Gammie (oboe)
Harp I
(Lorna Whittle)
Beate Pauschmann (flute)
Liz Huelin (accordion, flute)
Lorna Whittle
Melinda Rigby (horn in F)
Harp II
(Frank Jacot)
Filipa Fonseca (clarinet in Bb)
Frank Jacot (clarinet in Bb)
Lorna Whittle
Vic Morris (clarinet in Bb, bass clarinet in Bb)
Klezmer
(Natania Goldrich)
Beck Laxton (flute, percussion)
Cathy Phillips
Mathew Butler (violin)
Michael Copley (flute)
Mike Cole (percussion, accordion)
Natania Goldrich (trombone)
Peter Duthie (violin)
Thure Etzold (percussion)
Mixed Strings
(Rachel Drysdale)
Anu Hautalampi (violin)
Fiona Harrison (violoncello, clarinet in Bb)
Lydia Rosetta
Rachel Drysdale (violoncello)
Mixed Wind I
(Beate Pauschmann)
Beate Pauschmann (flute)
Beck Laxton (flute, percussion)
Natania Goldrich (trombone)
Tamsin Gammie (oboe)
Mixed Wind II
(Beate Pauschmann)
Beate Pauschmann (flute)
Beverly Chapman (piccolo)
Jonathan Western (clarinet in Bb)
Liz Frayling-Cork (flute)
Robert Frayling-Cork (clarinet in Bb, alto saxophone 1)
Sue Western (flute)
Mulberry Kapelye
(Janet Walker)
Frances Harris (clarinet in Bb)
Janet Walker (flute, viola)
Jim Schwabe
Liz Huelin (accordion, flute)
Louise Gosling (violin)
Mathew Butler (violin)
Melinda Rigby (horn in F)
Mike Rudge (violin)
Nuala Tannahil (double bass)
Robin Fairey (bassoon)
Thure Etzold (percussion)
String Sextet
(Janet Walker)
Amanda Kilgour (violoncello)
Arundhati Saraswatula (violin)
Chris Wolff (violin)
Helen McRobie (violoncello)
Janet Walker (flute, viola)
Louise Gosling (violin)
Mike Rudge (violin)
Nuala Tannahil (double bass)
Teresa's Sextet
(Michael Copley)
Anna Chaudhri (flute)
Anu Hautalampi (violin)
Daniel Heydecker (double bass)
Metta Lukesch (flute)
Mike Cole (percussion, accordion)
Teresa Barnes (percussion, flute)
Trombone Horn Quartet
(Jessica Gammie)
Jessica Gammie
Melinda Rigby (horn in F)
Peter Cross
Sue Cross
Variation of Reed
(Frank Jacot)
Alison Rawson (alto saxophone 1)
Fiona Harrison (violoncello, clarinet in Bb)
Frank Jacot (clarinet in Bb)
Mike Cole (percussion, accordion)
Vic Morris (clarinet in Bb, bass clarinet in Bb)
Wind Quintet
(Melinda Rigby)
Beck Laxton (flute, percussion)
Fiona Harrison (violoncello, clarinet in Bb)
Melinda Rigby (horn in F)
Robin Fairey (bassoon)
Simon Kelly
Tamsin Gammie (oboe)